Мой аккаунт | Корзина | Отложенные товары | -бонус | Магазины | Правила покупок и доставки | Контакты | Help!  
С-Пб (812)922-6400    icq 170750    Skype gamestop.ru
регистрация    вспомнить пароль
xBox One PlayStation 4 PS4 VR PS Vita PSP PS3 XBOX 360 Wii/Wii U PS2 РС Nintendo 3DS/DS GameBoy Apple Запчасти
ВСЕ Игры Экшен Ролевые Шутеры Стратегии Симуляторы Спорте Квесты Приключения Детские Музыка Настольные Гонки Файтинги FPS Аркады Blu-Ray Soft Игры Б/У
ПОИСК

Платформы
Покупки по цене
Покупки по возрасту
ОФОРМИТЬ ПОДАРОЧНУЮ КАРТУ
Дополнительно
РАССЫЛКА

Главная → Разработчики
Разработчики (производители):

Blizzard

Blizzard

Blizzard is amongst the most influential development studios in the world, thanks to well-received franchises such as Warcraft, Diablo and StarCraft. First working as a third party developer for the Super Nintendo, Sega Genesis and DOS, their first title under the company name Blizzard, Warcraft: Orcs & Humans, pushed them into the spotlight. Since then, they have won countless awards of excellence for every title they have released, and have built one of the biggest free online gaming services on the internet, Battle.Net.

The company's main ownership has shifted many times over the years, through mergers, name changes or acquisitions:
Davidson & Associates (1994-1996)
CUC International (1996-1997)
Cendant Software (1997-1998)
Havas (1998)
Vivendi (1998-2007)
Activision Blizzard (2007-...)
In its history, the company also had many titles in development that were eventually cancelled. These include:
Crixa
Denizen
Games People Play: casual card game
Nomad
Pax Imperia: Eminent Domain: picked up and finished by Heliotrope Studios.
Raiko
Shattered Nations: strategy game
Warcraft Adventures: point-and-click adventure game set in the Warcraft universe.
Also Known As
Chaos Studios (from Feb, 1994 to Apr, 1994)
Silicon & Synapse, Inc. (from Feb, 1991 to Feb, 1994)

Blizzard Entertainment
Irvine, California 92617 United States
Company phone: (949) 955-1380
GAMES:
Battle Chess 1991 Strategy Windows 3.x
Battle Chess II: Chinese Chess 1991 Strategy Amiga
BlackThorne 1994 Action DOS, Game Boy Advance, Macintosh, Sega 32X, SNES
Blizzard Anthology 2000 Action, Role-Playing (RPG), Strategy Windows
Blizzard's Game of the Year Collection 1998 Adventure, Role-Playing (RPG), Strategy DOS, Windows
The Death and Return of Superman 1994 Action Genesis, SNES
Diablo 1997 Action, Role-Playing (RPG) Macintosh, PlayStation, Windows
Diablo: Battle Chest 2001 Action, Role-Playing (RPG) Macintosh, Windows
Diablo Gift Pack 2000 Action, Role-Playing (RPG) Windows
Diablo Hellfire Bundle 1998 Action, Role-Playing (RPG) Windows
Diablo II 2000 Action, Role-Playing (RPG) Macintosh, Windows
Diablo II (Collector's Edition) 2000 Action, Role-Playing (RPG) Macintosh, Windows
Diablo II: Exclusive Gift Set 2000 Action, Role-Playing (RPG) Windows
Diablo II: Lord of Destruction 2001 Action, Role-Playing (RPG) Macintosh, Windows
Diablo II (Platynowa Kolekcja) 2005 Action, Role-Playing (RPG) Windows
Gold Games 4 1999 Action, Adventure, Racing / Driving, Role-Playing (RPG), Simulation, Sports, Strategy DOS, Windows, Windows 3.x
Interplay All-Nighter Anthology no. 2 1996 DOS, Windows 3.x
J.R.R. Tolkien's The Lord of the Rings, Vol. I 1991 Adventure, Role-Playing (RPG) Amiga
Justice League Task Force 1995 Action SNES
The Lost Vikings 1992 Action, Strategy Amiga, Amiga CD32, DOS, Game Boy Advance, Genesis, SNES
Norse by Norse West: The Return of the Lost Vikings 1997 Action, Strategy SNES, Windows
Rock 'n Roll Racing 1993 Racing / Driving Game Boy Advance, Genesis, SNES
RPM Racing 1992 Racing / Driving SNES
StarCraft 1998 Strategy Macintosh, Windows
StarCraft 64 2000 Strategy Nintendo 64
Starcraft Anthology 2008 Strategy Macintosh, Windows
StarCraft: Battle Chest 1998 Strategy Windows
StarCraft (BestSeller Series) 2001 Strategy Macintosh, Windows
StarCraft: Brood War 1998 Strategy Macintosh, Windows
Triple Conflict 1998 Strategy DOS, Windows
Warcraft: Battle Chest 1996 Action, Strategy DOS, Macintosh, Windows, Windows 3.x
Warcraft II: Battle Chest 1996 Strategy DOS, Windows, Windows 3.x
Warcraft II: Battle Chest Platinum 1999 Strategy Windows
Warcraft II: Battle.net Edition 1999 Strategy Macintosh, Windows
Warcraft II: Beyond the Dark Portal 1996 Strategy DOS, Macintosh
Warcraft III: Battle Chest 2003 Role-Playing (RPG), Strategy Macintosh, Windows
Warcraft III (Gold Edition) 2005 Role-Playing (RPG), Strategy Macintosh, Windows
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos 2002 Role-Playing (RPG), Strategy Macintosh, Windows
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Collector's Edition) 2002 Role-Playing (RPG), Strategy Macintosh, Windows
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Gift Set) 2002 Role-Playing (RPG), Strategy Macintosh, Windows
Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne 2003 Role-Playing (RPG), Strategy Macintosh, Windows
Warcraft II: The Dark Saga 1997 Strategy PlayStation, Saturn
Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness 1995 Strategy DOS, Macintosh
Warcraft: Orcs & Humans 1994 Strategy DOS, Macintosh
World of Warcraft 2004 Action, Role-Playing (RPG) Macintosh, Windows
World of Warcraft: Battle Chest 2007 Action, Role-Playing (RPG) Macintosh, Windows
World of Warcraft (Collector's Edition) 2004 Action, Adventure, Role-Playing (RPG) Macintosh, Windows
World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade 2007 Action, Role-Playing (RPG) Macintosh, Windows
World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade (Collector's Edition) 2007 Action, Role-Playing (RPG) Macintosh, Windows
  Российский Фонд Помощи Детям   Рейтинг@Mail.ru